?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hmmmmm...... LIFE!!!

Okay so it's been a few months since I've wrote. HAHAHA!

Let's see about a week before Thanksgiving and I'm not looking forward to the holidays.

Don't get me wrong, I love Christmas, but right now I'm just sooo buh-hum-ba I dunno if it'll turn around.

We did decorate a tree for the Ezra house in Haskell last weekend and this weekend is the chili dinner and tree/wreath raffle tho. The wreath we did KICKED ass!! Ofcourse it was sooo horsey. I'll have to get photos this weekend if I Can remember.

Okay so since I last wrote my sister had her baby. His name is Timothy Isaiah. He's SUPER DUPER cute and look JUST like Peyton did at his age. He's about 2 months now. He was born (I believe) September 18th.

Tim will be spending the weekend here while my sister gets MORE teeth removed.

And yes, Tim as named for the OTHER Tim I blog about on here. I tend to call him Timmy more than anything.

Peyton is doing well. He's getting totally into Christmas. He'll walk around saying "Hoho daddy hoho". The MOST I can make of that is he wants the Christmas tree plugged in. YES Brian's tree is already up. Peyton wouldn't let it be until it was. SOOOO friggin funny. And I'll bet it'll be a HUGE fight when it's time to take it down.

Ugh I'm sooooo tired. This whole time change thing has me all messed up!!! I can't really believe it.

So anyway I'm gonna end this for the moment. I'll try to update later. *HUGS*